Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3825,830
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9616,190
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9656,192
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3626,439
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,1391,951
AzulArgentina 3,2482,018
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5838,441
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5519,042
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7989,196
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9029,260
AmberleyAustralia 13,0708,122
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,7298,531
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,9478,667
AimoresBrazil 3,9382,447
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,1892,603
AltamiraBrazil 2,9131,810
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2121,374
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,6762,284
ApodiBrazil 4,3732,718
AracajuBrazil 4,3642,712
AracuaiBrazil 3,8082,366
AragarcasBrazil 2,7181,689
AraxaBrazil 3,3312,070
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,3952,731
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1045,036
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0895,027
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0116,221
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9014,288
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,5376,548
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0234,364
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9074,292
AbecheChad 11,1706,941
AntofagastaChile 1,454904
AricaChile 1,012629
AltaiChina 15,8119,825
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,428888
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,494928
AraucaColombia 2,2361,390
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5902,231
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5712,219
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4632,152
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,3087,649
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,5467,796
AswanEgypt 12,5557,802
AsyutEgypt 12,3937,701
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1721,971
AsmaraEritrea 13,1178,151
AssabEritrea 13,4998,389
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0158,088
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,5646,564
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7514,195
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,8808,625
AccraGhana 8,7285,424
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,9697,438
AthensGreece 11,7687,313
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,7697,314
AasiaatGreenland 9,1785,703
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2285,734
AputiteqGreenland 9,5645,943
AkureyriIceland 9,8966,150
AgraIndia 16,92510,518
AhmedabadIndia 16,59010,309
AkolaIndia 17,09810,625
AllahabadIndia 17,34010,775
AmritsarIndia 16,41310,199
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,71910,389
AbadanIran 14,0578,735
ArakIran 14,1328,782
AlbengaItaly 10,5596,561
AlgheroItaly 10,4936,520
AmendolaItaly 11,1236,912
AnconaItaly 10,9766,821
ArezzoItaly 10,8406,736
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3145,166
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3835,209
AbashiriJapan 14,7059,138
AburatsuJapan 16,37510,175
AikawaJapan 15,4759,616
AjiroJapan 15,5639,671
AkitaJapan 15,2419,471
AkuneJapan 16,44610,220
AomoriJapan 15,1319,403
AsahikawaJapan 14,8529,229
AsosanJapan 16,32710,145
AmmanJordan 12,8808,004
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,7429,782
AinaziLatvia 11,8157,342
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,2608,240
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,4938,385
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,0438,105
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5128,396
AtarMauritania 7,8794,896
AgalegaMauritius 14,3288,904
AcapulcoMexico 4,0522,518
AayanbulagMongolia 16,11810,016
AltaiMongolia 16,14110,030
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,20710,071
AgadirMorocco 8,6155,353
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,5426,551
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8166,721
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7206,661
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,6446,614
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,7416,675
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,6766,634
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,7566,684
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,7646,689
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,7656,689
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,7656,689
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,7656,689
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,7656,689
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,7841,730
AgadezNiger 9,8866,143
AsuncionParaguay 2,5211,567
ArequipaPeru 767477
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,88511,114
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7313,561
AradRomania 11,6147,217
AjanRussia 14,2278,841
AldanRussia 14,5029,012
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5318,408
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2558,858
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,4248,963
AnadyrRussia 11,9387,419
ArkhangelskRussia 12,5127,775
ArmavirRussia 13,1578,176
AstrakhanRussia 13,6358,473
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1826,327
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2715,761
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6085,970
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7006,028
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,4925,898
Abu HamedSudan 12,5707,811
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5727,812
AqiqSudan 13,0688,121
ArbaatSudan 12,9538,049
AromaSudan 12,8297,972
AtbaraSudan 12,6197,841
Abu KamalSyria 13,3218,278
AleppoSyria 12,9678,058
AranyaprathetThailand 19,82512,319
AtakpameTogo 8,9185,542
AdanaTurkey 12,7917,949
AfyonTurkey 12,3657,684
AnkaraTurkey 12,5617,806
AntalyaTurkey 12,3867,697
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7369,157
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,2446,365
AberporthUk 9,9086,157
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,9526,184
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,6187,841
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,5777,815
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7659,175
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,7479,164
ArtigasUruguay 2,9461,831
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,2693,274
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7394,188
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0304,990
Abilene, TxUsa 5,4923,413
Ada, MnUsa 6,8544,259
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0483,758
Aiken, ScUsa 5,1433,196
Akron, OhUsa 5,9033,668
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,2643,893
Albany, GaUsa 4,9493,075
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0993,790
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4053,980
Albion, NeUsa 6,3753,961
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,0863,782
Aledo, IlUsa 6,0663,769
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5784,087
Algona, IaUsa 6,3543,949
Alice, TxUsa 4,9863,098
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8593,641
Alliance, NeUsa 6,5604,077
Alma, MiUsa 6,1703,834
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3813,965
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,5043,420
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,8573,640
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0213,742
Amite, LaUsa 4,9643,085
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,2846,391
Anderson, InUsa 5,8563,639
Anderson, ScUsa 5,2653,272
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0073,733
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0483,758
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0155,602
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,7192,933
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,3702,716
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,3073,298
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7064,167
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9734,954
Atchison, KsUsa 6,0303,747
Athens, GaUsa 5,1533,202
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,1363,192
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7293,560
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,3897,698
Auburn, NeUsa 6,1043,793
Augusta, GaUsa 5,0733,152
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4214,612
Aurora, IlUsa 6,1093,796
Austin, TxUsa 5,1953,229
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,9529,291
AndizanUzbekistan 15,6479,723
AcariguaVenezuela 2,5511,586
AdenYemen 13,7448,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -