Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,5169,642
ChlefAlgeria 9,7856,080
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2446,366
CeresArgentina 2,5291,572
ChamicalArgentina 2,3261,445
ChepesArgentina 2,4041,494
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,8632,401
ConcordiaArgentina 2,9041,805
CórdobaArgentina 2,5211,567
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,5311,573
CorrientesArgentina 2,5691,596
CairnsAustralia 14,3148,895
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8467,983
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7489,786
CedunaAustralia 14,1128,770
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6738,497
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5279,027
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3578,300
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7169,145
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8758,001
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4338,969
ChittagongBangladesh 18,37411,418
CharnocksBarbados 3,4002,113
CotonouBenin 9,0225,606
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,9552,458
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,9032,425
CabroboBrazil 4,1492,578
CaceresBrazil 2,1431,332
CaetiteBrazil 3,7412,325
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,5482,826
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,5751,600
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,9321,822
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,5432,201
Campos SalesBrazil 4,0642,525
CanavieirasBrazil 4,1352,570
CaparaoBrazil 3,8712,405
CapinopolisBrazil 3,0421,890
CaratingaBrazil 3,8302,380
CaravelasBrazil 4,1122,555
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,6012,238
CarolinaBrazil 3,2902,044
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,1841,979
CataguasesBrazil 3,8022,362
CatalaoBrazil 3,2011,989
CatanduvaBrazil 3,1611,964
CaxiasBrazil 3,7942,358
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,2902,044
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6312,878
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,7492,330
ChapecoBrazil 3,0571,900
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,2411,393
CipoBrazil 4,2032,612
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0741,910
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,6862,290
CordeiroBrazil 3,8482,391
CorrentinaBrazil 3,5102,181
CorumbaBrazil 2,2411,393
CoximBrazil 2,5011,554
CrateusBrazil 4,0752,532
CuiabaBrazil 2,3011,430
CuritibaBrazil 3,2792,038
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8724,892
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2845,769
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3295,175
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8425,494
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9875,585
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1565,068
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8306,108
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5605,320
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7815,456
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5524,693
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8854,900
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8754,273
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7564,198
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6274,118
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6324,121
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6644,141
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4595,257
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3254,552
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3954,595
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0154,981
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6786,014
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1985,715
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0194,983
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7494,194
Comox, BcCanada 8,2925,152
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0485,623
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4915,276
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8504,878
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8234,861
ChicoChile 3,8772,409
ChillanChile 2,7791,727
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,7831,729
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,8521,151
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,7532,332
Curico-General FreireChile 2,6201,628
ChangchunChina 15,8739,864
ChangduChina 17,80811,066
ChangshaChina 17,93511,145
ChengduChina 17,93411,145
ChongqingChina 18,03411,207
Camilo DazaColombia 2,2761,414
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,0936,893
CamagueyCuba 3,7172,310
CasablancaCuba 3,9542,457
ChebCzech Republic 10,9946,832
CopenhagenDenmark 11,0876,889
CabreraDominican Republic 3,6072,242
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5092,181
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5442,203
CanarEcuador 1,071666
CairoEgypt 12,4457,734
CaenFrance 10,0726,259
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1506,307
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,3172,061
CocobeachGabon 9,6746,011
CologneGermany 10,6346,608
ChiosGreece 11,9847,447
CorfuGreece 11,4547,117
ConakryGuinea 7,4154,608
CatacamasHonduras 3,1471,955
CholutecaHonduras 3,0261,881
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,54910,905
CherrapunjiIndia 18,13511,269
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 18,13511,269
ChahbaharIran 15,3479,537
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7036,030
ClonesIreland 9,8326,110
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7576,063
CorkIreland 9,6505,997
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6485,995
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,5256,541
CameriItaly 10,6346,608
CampobassoItaly 11,0366,858
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,5966,584
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,5616,563
Cape FrascaItaly 10,4866,516
Cape MeleItaly 10,5606,562
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,0656,876
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,0076,840
CerviaItaly 10,8906,767
CiampinoItaly 10,8706,755
Cimone MountainItaly 10,7646,689
Cisa PassItaly 10,7096,655
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,8136,719
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,9186,784
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,0006,836
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,2046,962
ChibaJapan 15,4549,603
ChichibuJapan 15,5189,643
ChichijimaJapan 15,5929,689
ChoshiJapan 15,3869,561
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,8768,002
ChilekaMalawi 11,9347,416
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8557,367
ChitipaMalawi 11,9547,428
ChihuahuaMexico 5,4883,410
ComitanMexico 3,5502,206
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6329,093
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,8619,856
ChoirMongolia 16,15410,038
CasablancaMorocco 8,9135,539
ChindeMozambique 11,9797,444
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,95811,781
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0376,859
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6106,593
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7136,657
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,6596,623
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,6616,625
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,6676,629
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,7606,686
CondegaNicaragua 3,0021,866
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,87011,726
ChejuNorth Korea 16,62810,333
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,22510,082
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,33210,149
ChhorPakistan 16,23610,089
ChitralPakistan 15,9279,897
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,7991,739
ConcepcionParaguay 2,4381,515
CajamarcaPeru 563350
ChachapoyasPeru 652405
ChiclayoPeru 653406
ChimbotePeru 355221
CuzcoPeru 587365
CzestochowaPoland 11,4747,130
CoimbraPortugal 9,1335,676
CalafatRomania 11,7327,290
CeahlauRomania 11,9697,438
ClujRomania 11,7897,326
ConstantaRomania 12,1887,574
CraiovaRomania 11,8087,337
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,7107,898
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,3908,321
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7347,913
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7537,303
Cape UelenRussia 11,3507,053
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,8499,227
CaraRussia 14,8549,230
Cerdyn’Russia 13,4508,358
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3607,681
ChitaRussia 15,4699,613
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,4599,607
CokurdahRussia 12,8117,961
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,6899,128
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7816,078
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,9699,923
CaceresSpain 9,2655,758
CadizSpain 9,1495,686
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4415,867
CordobaSpain 9,3225,793
ColomboSri Lanka 17,42910,830
ChaiyaphumThailand 19,58312,169
ChanthaburiThailand 19,90812,371
Chiang MaiThailand 19,15511,903
Chiang RaiThailand 19,07511,854
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,76112,280
ChumphonThailand 19,57812,166
CanakkaleTurkey 12,0097,462
CorumTurkey 12,7317,911
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,1199,395
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,3869,561
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9546,186
CernovcyUkraine 11,9627,433
ChernigovUkraine 12,3197,655
CarrascoUruguay 3,3122,058
ColoniaUruguay 3,1701,970
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5712,219
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,5943,476
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6743,526
Camden, ScUsa 5,1333,190
Canton, NyUsa 6,3443,942
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,4444,004
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,2603,269
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6104,108
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,8553,639
Casper, WyUsa 6,7994,225
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9864,962
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7773,590
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,3433,320
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3283,932
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,9983,106
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,0043,109
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,6223,493
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,2683,273
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,5783,466
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5324,059
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,3013,294
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3543,948
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2463,881
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,2033,233
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,2323,873
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,5604,077
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,0813,779
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,1053,794
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,4064,602
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9173,677
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,6484,131
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,7323,562
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,7413,568
Circleville, OhUsa 5,7713,586
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,1753,837
Clark, SdUsa 6,6794,151
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,3233,308
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,5483,447
Clayton, NmUsa 6,0403,754
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9623,705
Clinton, IaUsa 6,1493,821
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8266,728
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,0603,766
College Park, MdUsa 5,6713,524
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,3373,938
Columbia, MoUsa 5,8663,645
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,1293,187
Columbus, GaUsa 5,7743,588
Columbus, InUsa 5,7473,571
Columbus, KsUsa 5,7623,581
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,8153,613
Conception, MoUsa 6,0723,773
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,1153,800
Conway, ArUsa 5,4583,392
Conway, ScUsa 5,1213,182
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1213,804
Corning, ArUsa 5,5353,439
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2433,879
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,9403,070
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,3203,306
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0733,774
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8204,859
Covington, LaUsa 4,9773,093
Covington, TnUsa 5,5083,423
Crete, NeUsa 6,2393,877
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0924,407
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6409,098
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6409,098
CaracasVenezuela 2,7471,707
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,6981,676
CoroVenezuela 2,7321,698
ChipataZambia 11,7617,308
ChomaZambia 11,0906,892
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5397,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -