Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2146,347
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9056,155
DavisAntarctica 10,8406,736
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4179,580
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9009,880
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,25510,722
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1048,143
DhakaBangladesh 18,17811,296
D’UccleBelgium 10,4516,495
DiamantinaBrazil 3,6582,273
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2521,399
DouradosBrazil 2,6231,630
DoualaCameroon 9,7586,064
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1794,461
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3614,574
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0784,398
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9825,582
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7874,218
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0454,378
DuianChina 17,27310,733
DubrovnikCroatia 11,3337,042
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,5278,406
DajabonDominican Republic 3,5652,216
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4342,134
DabaaEgypt 12,1657,559
DakhlaEgypt 12,1797,568
DijonFrance 10,4096,468
DresdenGermany 11,1066,901
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5536,558
DebrecenHungary 11,6417,234
DalatangiIceland 10,0506,245
DaltonganjIndia 17,62210,951
DarbhangaIndia 17,64110,962
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,10711,252
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,11011,254
DumkaIndia 17,87811,109
DwarkaIndia 16,25510,101
DezfulIran 14,0428,726
DublinIreland 9,8566,125
DecimomannuItaly 10,5206,537
DobbiacoItaly 10,9276,790
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2705,139
Deir-AllaJordan 12,8457,982
DagorettiKenya 12,5677,809
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,9687,437
DedzaMalawi 11,9097,400
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,50210,255
DashbalbarMongolia 15,7109,762
DaweiMyanmar 19,45912,092
De BiltNetherlands 10,5426,551
De KooyNetherlands 10,5376,548
Den HelderNetherlands 10,5366,547
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,5246,540
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7006,649
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8756,758
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,7296,667
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,8836,763
DalbandinPakistan 15,6169,704
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,0769,990
DirPakistan 15,9679,922
DroshPakistan 15,9409,906
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,07811,234
DohaQatar 14,4478,977
DorohoiRomania 11,9997,456
Dikson IslandRussia 13,0258,094
DudinkaRussia 13,5258,405
DzardzanRussia 13,5298,407
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,2968,884
DakarSenegal 7,2074,479
DaruSierra Leone 7,6554,757
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0236,850
DamazinSudan 12,5847,820
DongolaSudan 12,2707,625
DamascusSyria 12,9238,031
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,9248,031
Deir EzzorSyria 13,2418,228
DusanbeTajikistan 15,5339,652
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6687,872
DjerbaTunisia 10,5526,557
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,2138,210
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,1196,288
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9956,211
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,6257,845
DonetskUkraine 12,8397,978
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,8239,211
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,2273,248
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,5653,458
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,4113,362
Danville, IlUsa 5,8923,662
Darlington, ScUsa 5,1753,216
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7764,832
David City, NeUsa 6,2693,896
Dayton, OhUsa 5,8143,613
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6594,760
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,8763,030
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,8094,231
Decatur, IlUsa 5,9133,674
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,2633,271
Delaware, OhUsa 5,8163,614
Delphine, InUsa 5,9823,717
Denton, MdUsa 5,6743,526
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,4333,997
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,1913,847
Deseret, UtUsa 6,7834,215
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8034,227
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0663,769
Dickson, TnUsa 5,4553,390
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2944,533
Dixon, IlUsa 6,1493,821
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,0263,745
Dover, DeUsa 5,6743,526
Dover, TnUsa 5,4603,393
Dublin, TxUsa 5,3763,341
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,2083,858
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7144,172
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,6983,541
Durham, NhUsa 6,1493,821
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7494,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -