Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7496,058
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,1886,331
EsquelArgentina 3,4862,166
EzeizaArgentina 3,1531,960
East SaleAustralia 12,7887,947
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5359,032
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5359,032
EssendonAustralia 12,9628,055
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,7342,320
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,2622,027
EspinosaBrazil 3,7202,311
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6174,112
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0475,000
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0735,017
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0675,013
Edson, AbCanada 8,1895,089
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5605,319
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4005,220
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2654,515
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Eureka, NtCanada 10,2436,365
ErlianChina 16,39110,185
El CaranoColombia 1,9731,226
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,2486,990
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,4722,158
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,5342,196
El ArishEgypt 12,6787,878
El TorEgypt 12,6577,865
ErfurtGermany 10,9106,780
EssenGermany 10,6456,615
EsfahanIran 14,3418,912
EilatIsrael 12,7857,945
EsashiJapan 15,1189,394
EldoretKenya 12,4547,739
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,9529,913
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6435,371
EeldeNetherlands 10,6606,624
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,5146,533
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,6926,644
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,9551,837
EnuguNigeria 9,5815,954
EncarnacionParaguay 2,7891,733
EvoraPortugal 9,1035,656
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,2639,485
EkimcanRussia 14,7289,152
Elat’MaRussia 12,9238,030
ElistaRussia 13,3558,299
ErbogacenRussia 14,5239,025
EssejRussia 13,7388,537
Ed DueimSudan 12,3977,704
El FasherSudan 11,6437,235
El GeneinaSudan 11,3337,043
El ObeidSudan 12,1607,556
El ShowakSudan 12,7747,938
En NahudSudan 11,9597,432
EdirneTurkey 12,0247,472
ErzincanTurkey 13,1278,157
ErzurumTurkey 13,2638,242
EskisehirTurkey 12,3647,683
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,4068,952
EntebbeUganda 12,1357,541
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,1306,295
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,1156,286
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2933,911
Eastman, GaUsa 4,9343,066
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4123,985
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,0004,350
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,9353,688
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,7853,595
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,6673,522
Elko, NvUsa 7,0944,408
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,0723,773
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0243,744
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,9134,296
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3453,943
Erie, PaUsa 6,0243,743
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,0013,729
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7844,837
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,6593,516
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,6044,725
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8454,254
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,8674,267
Evansville, InUsa 5,6723,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -