Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,7529,789
FarahAfghanistan 15,2949,504
FormosaArgentina 2,5281,571
ForrestAustralia 14,5419,036
FrancistownBotswana 10,9976,834
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9993,106
FloraniaBrazil 4,4692,777
FlorestaBrazil 4,2312,629
FlorianoBrazil 3,7832,351
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,4382,136
FormosaBrazil 3,2382,012
FortalezaBrazil 4,3352,694
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8011,741
FrancaBrazil 3,3012,051
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7814,835
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4485,249
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2575,131
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8765,515
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7744,831
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0565,627
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5895,338
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5845,334
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5304,058
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5244,054
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4575,255
FayaChad 11,0716,880
FamagustaCyprus 12,6797,879
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,8266,727
FarafraEgypt 12,0947,516
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0446,242
FichtelbergGermany 11,0406,860
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7326,669
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,5907,202
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5725,327
FaranahGuinea 7,7314,804
FalconaraItaly 10,9646,813
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,7966,709
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,1096,903
FonniItaly 10,5616,563
FrontoneItaly 10,9126,781
FrosinoneItaly 10,9266,790
FukauraJapan 15,2019,446
FukueJapan 16,51210,260
FukuiJapan 15,7409,781
FukuokaJapan 16,33810,152
FukushimaJapan 15,3179,518
FukuyamaJapan 16,0639,982
FushikiJapan 15,6349,715
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,6339,715
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,8808,004
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,6877,884
FunchalMadeira 8,0875,026
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4492,143
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1605,692
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,9186,785
FaroPortugal 9,0315,612
FerganaRussia 15,6339,714
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4274,616
FalunSweden 11,3197,034
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,2836,390
FeodosijaUkraine 12,7127,899
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3346,422
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,1583,827
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,0913,785
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4594,014
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8384,249
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3803,965
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5394,063
Farmington, MoUsa 5,7213,555
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7194,175
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3023,916
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,6263,496
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,2323,251
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,7012,921
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,7692,964
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,7424,190
Findlay, OhUsa 5,9383,690
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,3853,968
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,1513,822
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3093,921
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,5194,051
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,3543,949
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,4303,996
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,3352,694
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,8653,645
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,5693,461
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,9543,700
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,4243,370
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0673,770
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,6223,494
Franklin, LaUsa 4,9373,068
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9033,668
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,5623,456
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,0194,361
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7814,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -