Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,8459,846
GhazniAfghanistan 15,7819,807
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8886,144
General PicoArgentina 2,9561,837
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,9981,863
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8694,268
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6407,854
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3029,509
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0599,358
GrazAustria 11,1746,943
GancaAzerbaijan 13,6798,500
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,7938,571
GomelBelarus 12,2877,635
GrodnoBelarus 11,8167,343
GaranhunsBrazil 4,4502,765
GoianiaBrazil 3,0441,891
GoiasBrazil 2,9421,828
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8402,386
GrajauBrazil 3,4362,135
GuairaBrazil 2,7581,714
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2782,658
GuaratingaBrazil 4,0742,532
GarouaCameroon 10,2766,386
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1314,431
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7764,832
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1625,072
Golden, BcCanada 8,0204,983
Goose, NfCanada 7,4374,621
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4614,015
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4275,236
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4564,012
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7764,211
GanzhouChina 18,01911,197
GuangzhouChina 18,34011,396
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,5972,235
GuayaquilEcuador 1,138707
GonderEthiopia 12,9248,031
GourdonFrance 10,0596,251
GrenobleFrance 10,4026,464
GeisenheimGermany 10,6806,637
GorlitzGermany 11,1896,953
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2145,725
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3092,056
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9621,841
GoaIndia 16,85510,474
GuwahatiIndia 18,05211,218
GelaItaly 10,9276,790
GenoaItaly 10,6236,601
GhediItaly 10,7566,684
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,2146,969
GrazzaniseItaly 10,9816,824
GrossetoItaly 10,7646,689
GrottaglieItaly 11,2506,991
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,5976,585
GuidoniaItaly 10,8866,765
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1225,047
GifuJapan 15,7339,777
GaoMali 9,0375,615
GuamMariana Islands 15,4729,615
GuadalajaraMexico 4,6302,877
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,5222,810
GuaymasMexico 5,7393,566
GaluutMongolia 16,15010,036
GemertNetherlands 10,5616,563
GisborneNew Zealand 10,4306,482
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,4296,481
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8466,740
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,6206,599
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8166,721
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,5176,535
GayaNiger 9,2805,767
GardermoenNorway 11,0666,877
GeiloNorway 10,9166,783
GdanskPoland 11,4607,121
GalatiRomania 12,1347,540
Gor’KijRussia 13,0008,078
GorznyjRussia 13,5588,425
GridinoRussia 12,2107,588
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9138,646
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,8873,658
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0796,263
GijonSpain 9,4875,895
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7247,286
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7267,908
GoteborgSweden 11,0836,887
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,0766,883
GothenburgSweden 11,0836,887
GunnarnSweden 11,4437,111
GenevaSwitzerland 10,4596,499
GabesTunisia 10,4966,523
GafsaTunisia 10,3936,458
GiresunTurkey 13,0148,087
GoztepeTurkey 12,2417,607
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,5449,038
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,4708,992
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,0676,256
GajvoronUkraine 12,2537,614
GeniceskUkraine 12,6527,862
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,1373,192
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7366,672
Galva, IlUsa 6,0613,766
Galveston, TxUsa 4,9713,089
Geneva, NeUsa 6,2743,899
Genoa, NeUsa 6,2743,899
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3024,537
Glenville, WvUsa 5,6793,529
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1303,809
Golconda, NvUsa 7,1774,460
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,2723,276
Goodland, KsUsa 6,2543,886
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,3473,944
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9574,323
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,9373,068
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,2803,902
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,5514,071
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1643,831
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6164,733
Gravette, ArUsa 5,6853,532
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4354,620
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3823,966
Greenfield, InUsa 5,8563,639
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,1373,192
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,3583,330
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,5293,436
Greenville, MsUsa 5,2183,243
Greenville, OhUsa 5,8413,630
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9033,668
Greenville, TxUsa 5,4103,362
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,2453,259
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,1663,210
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,9213,680
Groton, CtUsa 5,9193,678
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,1066,280
GuanareVenezuela 2,4771,539
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,2521,399
GuiriaVenezuela 2,9981,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -