Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,2269,462
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0826,265
HuamboAngola 10,0186,225
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6919,750
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4157,715
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4227,719
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2058,827
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5414,686
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6656,006
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4484,007
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4744,023
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1433,818
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4374,622
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0393,753
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7885,461
Hope, BcCanada 8,0855,024
HaikouChina 18,82911,701
HailarChina 15,5959,691
HamiChina 16,47310,237
HetanChina 16,40510,194
HavanaCuba 3,9342,445
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,5282,192
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5272,192
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4702,157
HelwanEgypt 12,4387,729
HurguadaEgypt 12,6607,867
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,1966,336
HelsinkiFinland 11,8137,341
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,8317,352
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8584,262
HamburgGermany 10,8936,769
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,8926,768
HannoverGermany 10,8506,742
HelgolandGermany 10,7676,691
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,8566,746
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,8857,385
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9845,583
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2285,734
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,5645,943
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9316,171
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,32310,765
HaifaIsrael 12,7857,945
HaboroJapan 14,8639,236
HachijojimaJapan 15,5959,691
HachinoheJapan 15,0929,378
HagiJapan 16,20710,071
HakodateJapan 15,0769,368
HamadaJapan 16,12710,021
HamamatsuJapan 15,6919,750
HikoneJapan 15,7819,806
HimejiJapan 15,9309,899
HiradoJapan 16,41410,200
HirooJapan 14,8669,238
HiroshimaJapan 16,12710,021
HitaJapan 16,31110,136
HitoyoshiJapan 16,39110,185
HunLibya 10,9466,802
HomboriMali 8,8405,494
HomalinMyanmar 18,35911,408
Hpa-AnMyanmar 19,24511,959
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,6866,640
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7256,665
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8196,723
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8286,728
HororataNew Zealand 10,7076,654
HyderabadPakistan 16,10810,010
HuanucoPeru 259161
HelPoland 11,4757,130
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,9799,308
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,9188,649
HatangaRussia 13,3488,294
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,1158,150
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6864,776
HailSaudi Arabia 13,4528,360
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,3897,078
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2728,247
HaejuSouth Korea 16,34210,155
HyesanSouth Korea 15,9279,897
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,54010,899
HalaibSudan 12,9368,039
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7647,932
HudeibaSudan 12,6147,838
HaparandaSweden 11,7377,293
HarnosandSweden 11,4507,115
HamaSyria 12,9358,038
HassakahSyria 13,2808,252
Hua HinThailand 19,69112,236
HakkariTurkey 13,5288,406
Hull, EnglandUk 10,2396,363
HersonUkraine 12,4747,752
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,0377,480
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,0773,155
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2503,884
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,6983,541
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8073,609
Hart, MiUsa 6,2933,911
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0163,739
Hartington, NeUsa 6,4143,985
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,9723,090
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6604,139
Hays, KsUsa 6,1103,797
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,3624,575
Hebron, NeUsa 6,1733,836
Helena, MtUsa 7,3864,590
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1183,802
Henderson, NcUsa 5,3403,318
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,2533,264
Hermit, CoUsa 6,3733,960
Hernando, MsUsa 5,3833,345
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,9853,098
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7124,171
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7883,597
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,8053,607
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,0603,766
Holly, CoUsa 6,1363,813
Homer, AkUsa 10,3046,403
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9363,689
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,5433,444
Horton, KsUsa 6,0533,762
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6604,139
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,5703,461
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3163,925
Houma, LaUsa 4,8523,015
Houston, TexasUsa 5,0603,145
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,6313,499
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,2883,286
Huron, SdUsa 6,6244,116
HanoiVietnam 18,96311,784
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,58212,168
HarareZimbabwe 11,4697,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -