Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3206,413
In SalahAlgeria 9,6165,975
InnsbruckAustria 10,8716,756
IbiriteBrazil 3,6372,260
IguatuBrazil 4,1952,607
IlheusBrazil 4,1232,562
ImperatrizBrazil 3,3312,070
IndaialBrazil 3,3482,081
IpameriBrazil 3,1721,971
IraiBrazil 3,0071,869
IreceBrazil 3,8372,384
ItaberabaBrazil 3,9832,475
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2821,418
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4791,540
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,7332,320
ItaperunaBrazil 3,8812,412
ItapevaBrazil 3,2582,025
ItirucuBrazil 4,0312,505
ItuacuBrazil 3,8842,413
IvinhemaBrazil 2,7111,685
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9676,194
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8384,871
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9646,192
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4575,255
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,2236,353
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,203747
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,7632,338
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,9963,105
ImbertDominican Republic 3,6032,239
IzobambaEcuador 1,305811
IsmailiaEgypt 12,5267,784
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1511,958
IoanninaGreece 11,5317,166
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2605,754
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0696,257
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,91210,509
IranshahrIran 15,3139,516
IstranaItaly 10,9016,774
IidaJapan 15,6429,720
IizukaJapan 16,30910,134
IrakoJapan 15,7479,785
IriomotejimaJapan 17,41910,824
IrozakiJapan 15,6059,697
IshigakijimaJapan 17,38810,805
IshinomakiJapan 15,2189,457
IwamizawaJapan 14,9249,274
IzuharaJapan 16,37910,178
IrbidJordan 12,8667,995
IfraneMorocco 9,1275,672
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8356,733
IlorinNigeria 9,3125,787
InchonNorth Korea 16,32810,147
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,3327,042
IslamabadPakistan 16,15710,040
IquitosPeru 1,007626
IloiloPhilippines 17,86811,103
IasiRomania 12,0967,516
IcaRussia 13,3938,323
IlirnejRussia 12,2957,640
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,6159,082
IrkutskRussia 15,5389,655
Ivdel’Russia 13,6048,454
IbizaSpain 9,8736,135
IspartaTurkey 12,3697,686
IstanbulTurkey 12,2357,603
IzmirTurkey 12,0727,502
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,8517,364
IzmailUkraine 12,1997,580
Imperial, NeUsa 6,4263,993
Independence, KsUsa 5,7973,602
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2373,876
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,8323,624
Indianola, IaUsa 6,1453,819
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9254,303
Inverness, FlUsa 4,5912,853
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,2843,905
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5434,066
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0563,763
IsokaZambia 11,8747,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -