Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,7679,798
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,9029,882
JuninArgentina 2,9931,860
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,1251,942
JacobinaBrazil 3,9902,480
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3982,733
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,6602,896
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,3822,101
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,7432,326
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9614,947
JiuquanChina 16,89910,501
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,5681,596
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5342,196
JimaniDominican Republic 3,4242,128
JoensuuFinland 12,0457,485
JokioinenFinland 11,7477,300
JyvskylFinland 11,8487,363
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2595,754
JulianehbGreenland 8,5415,307
JagdalpurIndia 17,65010,968
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,94511,151
JerusalemIsrael 12,8087,959
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,8321,760
JosNigeria 9,8086,095
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5146,534
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5276,542
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,0139,951
JhelumPakistan 16,24610,095
JiwaniPakistan 15,4699,612
JuliacaPeru 845525
JakutskRussia 14,0558,734
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,4458,355
JenisejskRussia 14,7749,181
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,5939,068
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,6419,098
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6814,773
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,1958,199
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,5238,403
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9066,777
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,1785,704
JubaSudan 12,1537,552
JokkmokkSweden 11,5407,171
JönköpingSweden 11,2116,966
Jonkoping ASweden 11,2056,963
JendoubaTunisia 10,4406,487
JerbaTunisia 10,5566,560
JerseyUk 9,9536,185
JaltaUkraine 12,6247,844
Jackson, MsUsa 5,1193,181
Jackson, TnUsa 5,4373,379
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,7512,953
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,9353,688
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,8233,619
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3785,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -