Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,7959,815
KandaharAfghanistan 15,6529,726
KhostAfghanistan 15,9179,891
KunduzAfghanistan 15,6579,729
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,7643,582
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8599,233
KlagenfurtAustria 11,0846,888
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,6838,502
KandiBenin 9,2055,720
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1365,056
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8514,257
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8514,257
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0244,986
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0764,397
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2543,886
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,2666,379
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3805,829
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8374,870
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4233,991
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,9909,936
KashiChina 15,9769,928
KunmingChina 18,56911,539
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1836,328
KhargaEgypt 12,3367,666
KosseirEgypt 12,7117,899
KajaaniFinland 11,9227,408
KuopioFinland 11,9437,422
KuusamoFinland 11,9627,433
KarlsruheGermany 10,6906,643
KasselGermany 10,8116,718
KonstanzGermany 10,7206,661
KumasiGhana 8,6045,346
KalamataGreece 11,6137,217
KerkiraGreece 11,4547,117
Kythira IslandGreece 11,6967,268
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0425,619
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0646,254
KankanGuinea 7,8944,905
KindiaGuinea 7,5104,667
KissidougouGuinea 7,7814,835
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,4015,842
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,35911,408
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,35911,409
KeszthelyHungary 11,3077,026
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7826,079
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 18,08011,235
KotaIndia 16,82310,454
KozhikodeIndia 17,06410,603
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,65310,348
KermanIran 14,8839,248
KermanshahIran 13,8888,630
Khoram AbadIran 14,0098,705
KilkennyIreland 9,7556,062
KingstonJamaica 3,3312,070
KagoshimaJapan 16,44610,220
KanazawaJapan 15,6789,742
KaruizawaJapan 15,5419,657
KatsuuraJapan 15,4589,606
KawaguchikoJapan 15,5679,674
KitamiesashiJapan 14,7709,178
KobeJapan 15,8949,877
KochiJapan 16,0909,998
KofuJapan 15,5769,679
KumagayaJapan 15,4859,623
KumamotoJapan 16,35910,166
KumejimaJapan 17,05110,595
KureJapan 16,13010,023
KushiroJapan 14,7539,168
KutchanJapan 15,0139,329
KyotoJapan 15,8369,840
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,5139,640
KitaleKenya 12,4367,728
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,0468,728
KufraLibya 11,5967,206
KaunasLithuania 11,7977,331
KlaipedaLithuania 11,6227,222
KybartaiLithuania 11,7307,289
KarongaMalawi 12,0117,464
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,36112,031
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,41911,446
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,01511,816
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,27211,976
KuantanMalaysia 19,09911,868
KuchingMalaysia 18,58511,549
KayesMali 7,8104,853
KeniebaMali 7,7754,831
KidalMali 9,2435,744
KitaMali 7,9644,949
KoutiaMali 8,3585,193
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9288,033
KisinevMoldova 12,1997,581
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,7949,814
KhatgalMongolia 15,7369,779
KhovdMongolia 15,8769,866
KhujirtMongolia 16,13610,027
KhutagMongolia 15,8609,856
KenitraMorocco 9,0355,614
KalewaMyanmar 18,47611,481
KathaMyanmar 18,49811,495
KawthaungMyanmar 19,49312,113
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,72211,634
KengtungMyanmar 18,92611,761
KhamtiMyanmar 18,28811,364
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9246,167
KathmanduNepal 17,49210,870
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3907,699
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,6266,603
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5566,560
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,5676,566
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6016,588
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5576,560
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5186,536
KanoNigeria 9,8226,104
KangnungNorth Korea 16,16110,042
KarasjokNorway 11,7497,301
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7796,698
KristiansandNorway 10,8566,746
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,9426,799
KhasabOman 14,8989,258
KarachiPakistan 15,9859,934
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,9979,941
KhanpurPakistan 16,20210,068
KhuzdarPakistan 15,8609,855
KororPalau 16,51410,262
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,5297,165
KlodzkoPoland 11,2977,020
KoszalinPoland 11,3007,022
KrakowPoland 11,5217,159
KalakanRussia 15,0729,366
KaliningradRussia 11,5877,200
KamenskoeRussia 12,5437,794
KandalaksaRussia 12,0727,502
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,4507,737
KazanRussia 13,3308,284
KemRussia 12,2337,601
KerchRussia 12,7867,946
KhabarovskRussia 14,9839,311
KirenskRussia 14,9099,265
KirovRussia 13,2138,211
KljuciRussia 13,0618,116
KolpasevRussia 14,6019,073
KorfRussia 12,6277,847
KostromaRussia 12,7727,937
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6017,830
KotlasRussia 12,9418,042
KrasnodarRussia 13,0048,081
KrasnojarskRussia 14,1468,790
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,7448,541
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,0499,351
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,0727,502
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,5198,401
KurganRussia 14,2008,824
KurskRussia 12,6497,860
KyraRussia 15,7579,792
KigaliRwanda 11,8347,354
KoldaSenegal 7,3924,594
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6324,743
KosiceSlovakia 11,6217,221
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4976,523
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,9239,894
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,49710,873
KadugliSudan 12,0687,499
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4067,709
KassalaSudan 12,8517,986
KhartoumSudan 12,4437,732
KostiSudan 12,4217,718
KalmarSweden 11,3347,043
KaresuandoSweden 11,6417,234
KarlstadSweden 11,1826,948
KristianstadSweden 11,1916,954
KamishliSyria 13,3138,273
KanchanaburiThailand 19,58912,173
Khlong YaiThailand 19,98912,421
Khon KaenThailand 19,52112,130
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,75612,276
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,67612,227
KairouanTunisia 10,5366,547
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,9308,035
KarsTurkey 13,4118,334
KastamonuTurkey 12,6267,846
KayseriTurkey 12,7947,950
KonyaTurkey 12,5437,795
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6239,087
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,1949,442
KinlossUk 10,1846,328
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,6837,882
KievUkraine 12,2847,634
KirillovkaUkraine 12,7477,921
KirovogradUkraine 12,4247,721
KlepininoUkraine 12,6117,837
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,5507,799
Kovel’Ukraine 11,8667,374
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,5057,771
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1013,791
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6404,747
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,9903,722
Keene, NhUsa 6,1403,815
Kenton, OhUsa 5,9383,690
Kenton, OkUsa 6,0853,782
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0972,546
Kimball, NeUsa 6,5104,045
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,5536,558
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,7723,587
Kinston, NcUsa 5,2293,249
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5574,696
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,3683,336
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2906,394
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0406,860
KabompoZambia 10,8876,765
KabweZambia 11,3077,026
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3127,029
KafirondaZambia 11,3257,038
KaomaZambia 10,9166,783
KasamaZambia 11,7137,279
KasempaZambia 11,0616,874
KawambwaZambia 11,5097,152
KaroiZimbabwe 11,3517,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -