Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9986,213
LuandaAngola 9,8416,115
LuenaAngola 10,4846,515
La PlataArgentina 3,2041,991
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,6591,031
La RiojaArgentina 2,2051,371
LaboulayeArgentina 2,8261,756
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,2802,659
Las LomitasArgentina 2,2391,392
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5307,786
LavertonAustralia 12,9628,055
LearmonthAustralia 16,0149,952
LongreachAustralia 14,0318,719
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0318,719
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3187,655
Low HeadAustralia 12,5937,826
LinzAustria 11,0966,895
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4056,466
LerwickUk 10,4046,465
La PazBolivia 1,085674
LavrasBrazil 3,5642,215
LencoisBrazil 3,8802,411
LinharesBrazil 4,0422,511
LondrinaBrazil 3,0171,875
LomBulgaria 11,7577,306
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9194,921
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7134,171
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3955,838
Langara, BcCanada 9,0425,619
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2184,486
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6944,781
London, OnCanada 6,1353,812
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9995,592
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9714,953
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1565,068
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9874,963
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,0821,294
LanzhouChina 17,33510,772
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,70811,004
Las GaviotasColombia 1,9661,221
LimonCosta Rica 2,5301,572
LarnacaCyprus 12,6517,862
LimassolCyprus 12,5987,829
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2867,013
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0116,842
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,8206,724
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4972,173
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5462,204
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4832,164
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6102,244
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,362846
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 917570
LuxorEgypt 12,5547,801
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1941,985
Laucala BayFiji 11,0756,882
LappeenrantaFinland 11,9977,455
Le MansFrance 10,0766,261
LilleFrance 10,3606,438
LyonFrance 10,3566,435
LambarnGabon 9,7036,029
LastourvilleGabon 9,9706,196
LibrevilleGabon 9,6415,991
LeipzigGermany 11,0166,845
LindenbergGermany 11,1446,925
LamiaGreece 11,6647,248
LarissaGreece 11,6677,250
LemnosGreece 11,8957,392
LimnosGreece 11,9097,400
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5822,226
LabeGuinea 7,6124,730
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,7236,042
La CeibaHonduras 3,2672,030
La MesaHonduras 3,2782,037
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,46310,230
LudhianaIndia 16,54410,280
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7566,684
LatinaItaly 10,8926,769
LatronicoItaly 11,1286,915
LecceItaly 11,3097,028
LodwarKenya 12,5547,801
Luang PrabangLaos 19,13711,892
LiepajaLatvia 11,6187,219
LaukuvaLithuania 11,6947,267
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,5506,556
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,5367,169
LabuanMalaysia 18,46511,474
LuqaMalta 10,9296,791
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4512,145
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,3943,352
LashioMyanmar 18,68511,611
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7496,680
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,8576,747
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7976,709
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,5756,571
LincolnNew Zealand 10,6666,628
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,5806,575
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,5806,575
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,5806,575
LagosNigeria 9,1305,673
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,8896,767
LillehammerNorway 11,0476,865
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,37410,175
La VictoriaParaguay 2,3321,449
LegaspiPhilippines 17,75011,030
LisbonPortugal 9,0095,598
LeninbadRussia 15,5059,635
LevsiRussia 13,9008,638
LungiSierra Leone 7,4274,616
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,0906,892
LanzaroteSpain 8,1945,092
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6966,025
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,6616,625
LuganoSwitzerland 10,6676,629
LatakiaSyria 12,8437,981
LampangThailand 19,23011,950
LoeiThailand 19,39812,054
Lop BuriThailand 19,62112,193
LomeTogo 8,8955,528
LeemingUk 10,1796,326
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4056,466
London, EnglandUk 10,1596,313
London-GatwickUk 10,1576,312
LynehamUk 10,0506,245
L’VovUkraine 11,8177,343
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,2897,636
LozovajaUkraine 12,7177,903
LubnyUkraine 12,4637,744
LuckUkraine 11,9257,410
LuganskUkraine 12,9358,038
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3773,963
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,0663,769
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,9573,080
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,9933,103
Lake City, FlUsa 4,7142,930
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2683,895
Laketown, UtUsa 6,9334,308
Lamar, MoUsa 5,8333,625
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,2923,289
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,2563,887
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,8944,284
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0884,405
Laramie, WyUsa 6,6144,110
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,0153,116
Larned, KsUsa 6,0113,735
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,1803,841
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,6734,147
Laurel, MdUsa 5,6733,525
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,9683,709
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1493,821
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4123,985
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,8033,606
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,9373,689
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7744,209
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,5873,472
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,3643,333
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,3313,313
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,5503,449
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6144,732
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2703,896
Lexington, MoUsa 5,9373,689
Lexington, VaUsa 5,5433,444
Libby, MtUsa 7,7084,790
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,2163,863
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,6743,526
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7814,214
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,4373,379
Llano, TxUsa 5,3243,308
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,4674,019
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,6934,159
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,7174,174
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,7194,175
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,0713,773
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,3403,318
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,6543,513
Louisville, MsUsa 5,1623,208
Loup City, NeUsa 6,3363,937
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2073,857
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,7123,549
Luling, TxUsa 5,1323,189
Lusk, WyUsa 6,6974,162
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,4923,413
LivingstoneZambia 10,9336,794
LundaziZambia 11,8667,373
LusakaZambia 11,2777,008
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2787,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -