Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,3659,548
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,5219,645
MilianaAlgeria 9,8656,130
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,5835,955
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,2895,772
Malarg EArgentina 2,7191,690
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,3522,083
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,4732,158
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,7601,715
MendozaArgentina 2,4681,534
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,4661,532
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,8531,773
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7568,548
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9526,806
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8929,875
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3999,569
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9728,061
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9528,048
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4138,335
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2188,214
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6099,078
MuharraqBahrain 14,3448,914
MinskBelarus 12,0497,487
MogilevBelarus 12,2097,587
MaunBotswana 10,6266,603
MacapaBrazil 3,1741,972
MacauBrazil 4,5122,804
MaceioBrazil 4,5272,813
MachadoBrazil 3,4812,163
ManausBrazil 2,1261,321
MarabaBrazil 3,1601,964
MaringaBrazil 2,9451,830
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7721,723
Monte AzulBrazil 3,7272,316
Monte SantoBrazil 4,1252,564
MonteiroBrazil 4,4072,738
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,6152,247
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3242,687
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,9082,429
MamfeCameroon 9,7506,059
MarouaCameroon 10,3956,459
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9575,566
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4864,030
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5424,687
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7606,065
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6785,393
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6354,744
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2195,108
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5814,090
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7974,224
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4083,982
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4013,978
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4644,638
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0484,380
Morden, MbCanada 7,1094,417
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3403,940
MoundouChad 10,5486,555
MatecanaColombia 1,8781,167
MoroniComoros 12,9228,030
MosnovCzech Republic 11,3987,083
MarstalDenmark 10,9476,803
Melville HallDominica 3,5242,190
MichesDominican Republic 3,5582,211
MocaDominican Republic 3,5652,215
MoncionDominican Republic 3,5562,210
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,5972,235
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5192,187
MilagroEcuador 1,134705
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,0507,488
MinyaEgypt 12,3717,688
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6485,995
MassawaEritrea 13,1788,189
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,1566,311
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,5527,179
MarseilleFrance 10,3166,410
MontpellierFrance 10,2226,352
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,0901,920
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,2173,864
MakokouGabon 10,0196,226
MayumbaGabon 9,6866,019
MitzicGabon 9,8796,139
MkamboGabon 10,1456,304
MoandaGabon 10,0186,225
MouilaGabon 9,7616,066
MagdeburgGermany 10,9716,818
MunichGermany 10,9256,789
MünsterGermany 10,7016,650
MethoniGreece 11,5837,198
MilosGreece 11,8277,349
MitiliniGreece 12,0247,472
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,0207,469
MacentaGuinea 7,8154,856
MamouGuinea 7,6024,724
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6297,227
MiskolcHungary 11,5797,195
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,97110,546
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,92910,520
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,70810,383
MusulipatnamIndia 17,62710,954
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,32710,767
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,28710,121
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,96811,787
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2859,499
MashhadIran 14,9269,275
Malin HeadIreland 9,8756,137
M. CalamitaItaly 10,7106,656
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,2066,963
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,0606,873
MilanItaly 10,6796,636
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,6416,612
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,7666,690
ManIvory Coast 7,9904,965
MaebashiJapan 15,4989,631
MaizuruJapan 15,8449,846
MakurazakiJapan 16,48310,243
MatsueJapan 16,0179,953
MatsumotoJapan 15,5929,689
MatsuyamaJapan 16,13410,026
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,67210,360
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,4788,997
MishimaJapan 15,5739,677
MitoJapan 15,3879,561
MiyakejimaJapan 15,5739,677
MiyakoJapan 15,1059,387
MiyakojimaJapan 17,26410,728
MiyakonojoJapan 16,39310,187
MiyazakiJapan 16,35410,162
MombetsuJapan 14,7519,166
MoriokaJapan 15,1639,422
MuroranJapan 15,0329,341
MurotomisakiJapan 16,0579,978
MutsuJapan 15,0739,366
Ma’AnJordan 12,8657,995
MafraqJordan 12,9048,019
MombasaKenya 12,7987,953
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,73610,400
MaseruLesotho 10,7296,667
MonroviaLiberia 7,6554,757
MisratahLibya 10,9196,785
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,0758,125
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,7457,920
MananjaryMadagascar 13,0108,085
MorondavaMadagascar 12,6737,875
MakhangaMalawi 11,9237,409
MangochiMalawi 12,0067,461
MwmosaMalawi 11,9827,446
MzimbaMalawi 11,9227,408
MzuzuMalawi 11,9777,443
MalaccaMalaysia 18,92911,763
MersingMalaysia 18,94611,773
MiriMalaysia 18,52511,512
MaleMaldives 16,67210,360
MenakaMali 9,2595,754
MoptiMali 8,5665,323
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5007,768
MazatlanMexico 5,0503,138
MeridaMexico 3,9132,432
Mexico CityMexico 4,2482,640
MonterreyMexico 4,8853,035
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,4022,736
MaantyMongolia 16,0689,985
MandalgoviMongolia 16,24910,097
MatadMongolia 15,9299,898
MurenMongolia 15,8259,834
MarrakechMorocco 8,8015,469
MeknesMorocco 9,1115,661
MideltMorocco 9,1345,676
MaputoMozambique 11,3257,037
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5387,791
MandalayMyanmar 18,69311,616
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,78011,670
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 19,54712,147
MindatMyanmar 18,60511,562
MonywaMyanmar 18,62511,574
MyeikMyanmar 19,54712,147
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,42311,448
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,5516,556
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,7476,678
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7096,655
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,7076,653
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,9506,804
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,5356,546
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7036,651
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,6746,633
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7326,669
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,7186,660
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,8376,734
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,6516,619
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8751,787
MasatepeNicaragua 2,8421,766
MagariaNiger 9,8846,142
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2166,348
MaradiNiger 9,7046,030
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3016,401
MakurdiNigeria 9,7186,039
MinnaNigeria 9,5495,934
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,54510,281
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,2867,013
MajisOman 14,9659,300
MasirahOman 15,2389,469
Muscat  Oman 15,1449,411
MultanPakistan 16,19910,066
MurreePakistan 16,16210,043
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8989,258
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,0741,289
MactanPhilippines 17,70711,003
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,03611,208
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,2275,734
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3086,406
MagadanRussia 13,4318,346
MahackalaRussia 13,7058,517
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,5477,797
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,5477,797
MarkovoRussia 12,2727,626
MinusinskRussia 15,2749,491
MogocaRussia 15,1429,409
MoscowRussia 12,6447,857
MurmanskRussia 12,0527,489
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,2558,237
MatamSenegal 7,6704,766
MogadishuSomalia 13,5828,440
MadridSpain 9,5265,920
Madrid (b)Spain 9,5155,912
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1376,299
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,3065,783
MelillaSpain 9,3845,831
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,6556,000
MalakalSudan 12,2517,613
MbabaneSwaziland 11,1766,945
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,5236,539
Mae Hong SonThailand 19,05011,838
Mae SariangThailand 19,14911,899
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 19,31512,003
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 19,47512,102
MalatyaTurkey 13,0228,092
MersinTurkey 12,7347,913
MuglaTurkey 12,1767,566
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,0996,276
ManstonUk 10,2646,378
MeloUruguay 3,2532,022
MercedesUruguay 3,0541,898
MontevideoUruguay 3,3012,051
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,0213,120
Madison, FlUsa 4,8242,998
Madison, InUsa 5,7323,562
Madison, NeUsa 6,3413,941
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2573,888
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,0363,751
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3293,933
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,6463,509
Marengo, IlUsa 6,1283,808
Marion, InUsa 5,9663,707
Marion, NcUsa 5,3643,333
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5934,097
Marshall, TxUsa 5,2833,283
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,6743,526
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,6246,602
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,7663,583
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,9184,299
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,6983,541
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,3823,344
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,9973,726
Medford, WiUsa 6,4934,035
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7124,171
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,4073,360
Mena, ArUsa 5,5233,432
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,0843,160
Mexia, TxUsa 5,2793,280
Mexico, MoUsa 5,8793,653
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,2142,619
Midland, TxUsa 5,5693,461
Milan, MnUsa 6,6194,113
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6604,139
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1044,414
Milford, DeUsa 5,6773,528
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,0443,135
Millen, GaUsa 5,0103,113
Millport, OhUsa 5,9093,672
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0623,767
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,2103,859
Minden, NeUsa 6,3103,921
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,5324,059
Minonk, IlUsa 6,0113,735
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5124,668
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,8953,042
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,1023,792
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,0663,769
Monroe, NcUsa 5,2423,258
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6194,113
Montgomery AlUsa 5,0263,123
Montrose, CoUsa 6,4243,992
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7883,597
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,2283,249
Morganton, NcUsa 5,3643,333
Moro, OrUsa 7,7214,798
Morris, MnUsa 6,7224,177
Morrison, IlUsa 6,1283,808
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,4663,396
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1473,820
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,0733,774
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2803,902
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2863,906
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,6983,541
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,4113,362
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2063,857
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,6473,509
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,7531,711
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,5811,604
MaracayVenezuela 2,6881,670
MaturinVenezuela 2,8691,783
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,5221,567
MeridaVenezuela 2,3841,482
MagoyeZambia 11,1706,941
MansaZambia 11,4467,113
MbalaZambia 11,7757,317
MfuweZambia 11,7037,272
MisamfuZambia 11,7297,288
MonguZambia 10,7326,669
MpikaZambia 11,6937,266
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7567,305
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2516,991
MumbwaZambia 11,1556,932
MwinilungaZambia 10,9636,812
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,3707,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -