Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,7399,780
NeuquenArgentina 3,1241,941
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,0751,911
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,6807,258
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6799,122
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7757,938
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5928,446
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,1222,561
NatitingouBenin 9,0195,604
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,8372,384
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2516,370
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9076,157
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7574,820
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1995,095
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0764,397
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2764,521
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5265,920
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7924,842
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4964,037
N’DjamenaChad 10,5156,534
NanchangChina 17,72911,017
NanjingChina 17,26110,726
NanningChina 18,70611,624
NicosiaCyprus 12,6207,842
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,0496,866
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5802,225
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4482,142
NegeleEthiopia 13,0298,096
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1896,953
NandiFiji 11,1896,953
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,6867,262
NancyFrance 10,5276,542
NantesFrance 9,9206,164
NiceFrance 10,4786,511
NeustrelitzGermany 11,0906,891
NurembergGermany 10,8936,769
NurnbergGermany 10,8906,767
NaxosGreece 11,9127,402
NanortalikGreenland 8,5105,288
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6015,345
NordGreenland 10,8746,757
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7405,431
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9204,921
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 17,28610,742
New DelhiIndia 16,77810,426
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,9956,833
NaganoJapan 15,5539,665
NagasakiJapan 16,43010,210
NagoJapan 16,93410,523
NagoyaJapan 15,7299,774
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,97810,551
NaraJapan 15,8459,846
NazeJapan 16,70810,383
NemuroJapan 14,6499,103
NiigataJapan 15,4199,582
NikkoJapan 15,4469,598
NobeokaJapan 16,29710,127
NairobiKenya 12,5667,809
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2605,754
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,8299,837
NidaLithuania 11,6167,219
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3728,309
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,0578,114
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0027,458
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9567,429
NaraMali 8,2595,132
NioroMali 8,0505,003
NemaMauritania 8,3105,164
NouakchottMauritania 7,4994,660
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1097,525
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,4886,517
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7106,656
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7266,665
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,5146,533
NandaimeNicaragua 2,8221,753
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3596,437
NiameyNiger 9,1885,709
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,4387,107
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,7517,302
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,2987,021
NawabshahPakistan 16,0769,990
NokkundiPakistan 15,4649,610
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,8861,172
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,03511,207
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,8577,990
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,3919,564
NikolaevRussia 12,4237,720
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,3508,917
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,7947,950
NizneangarskRussia 15,1139,391
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,2379,468
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,4988,388
NovgorodRussia 12,2087,586
NovosibirskRussia 14,9259,274
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,52710,891
No. 6Sudan 12,5027,769
NyalaSudan 11,5677,188
Nakhon PhanomThailand 19,38112,043
Nakhon SawanThailand 19,51212,125
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,51312,125
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 19,23111,950
NarathiwatThailand 19,38312,045
NigdeTurkey 12,7307,911
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,3668,927
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,6037,832
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,9823,717
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,9823,717
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,4563,390
Natchez, MsUsa 5,0793,156
Neosho, MoUsa 5,7293,560
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0393,753
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8453,632
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9033,668
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3163,925
New London, WiUsa 6,3813,966
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,8723,027
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,8783,031
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4594,014
New YorkUsa 5,9043,669
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8663,645
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8793,653
Newark, NjUsa 5,8703,648
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5124,047
Newberry, ScUsa 5,1433,196
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,8343,625
Newnan, GaUsa 5,0753,154
Newport, TnUsa 5,3753,340
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1326,918
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,4403,381
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,3543,948
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7964,844
North Loup, NeUsa 6,4103,983
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,3873,969
Norton, KsUsa 6,2483,883
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,9493,697
NdolaZambia 11,3697,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -