Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5995,965
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4155,850
OranArgentina 1,8351,140
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0409,967
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3968,946
OstendeBelgium 10,3676,442
ObidosBrazil 2,6321,636
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7705,450
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3783,963
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3763,962
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,2041,991
OdenseDenmark 10,9526,806
OtavaloEcuador 1,368850
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7136,657
OuluFinland 11,8037,335
OroomiehIran 13,6388,475
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,6006,587
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0485,001
ObihiroJapan 14,8409,222
OfunatoJapan 15,1549,417
OitaJapan 16,26210,106
OkayamaJapan 15,9989,941
OkinoerabuJapan 16,82710,456
OmaezakiJapan 15,6579,730
OmuJapan 14,7649,175
OnahamaJapan 15,3249,523
OsakaJapan 15,8719,862
OshimaJapan 15,5569,666
OtaruJapan 14,9799,308
OwaseJapan 15,8499,849
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8745,515
OujoaMorocco 9,4555,875
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0967,516
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,5856,577
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,8156,720
OphirNew Zealand 10,8076,715
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,5096,530
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8696,754
OcotalNicaragua 3,0331,885
OrlandNorway 11,0436,862
OsloNorway 11,0426,862
OhotskRussia 13,7888,568
OkhotskRussia 13,7888,568
OlekminskRussia 14,4468,977
OlenekRussia 13,6978,511
OmskRussia 14,5899,065
OnegaRussia 12,4257,721
OrenburgRussia 13,8768,623
OymyakonRussia 13,5048,392
OviedoSpain 9,4615,879
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,2797,009
Orkney IslandsUk 10,2706,382
OdessaUkraine 12,3397,668
OvrucUkraine 12,1507,550
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,3923,351
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,3753,961
Oakland, MdUsa 5,6763,527
Oakley, IdUsa 7,0904,406
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4193,989
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3443,942
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,6943,539
Olathe, KsUsa 5,9683,709
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5694,082
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9774,957
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,2343,874
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,2453,881
Oolitic, InUsa 5,7653,582
Orlando, FlUsa 4,5212,809
Orono, MeUsa 6,3923,972
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3383,939
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1693,833
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,0203,741
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,9683,709
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,6303,499
Owosso, MiUsa 6,1593,828
Ozark, ArUsa 5,5233,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -