Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0586,250
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,90811,750
ParanaArgentina 2,7801,728
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,8481,770
PehuajoArgentina 3,0611,902
PergaminoArgentina 2,9541,836
PigeArgentina 3,2001,989
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,5711,598
PosadasArgentina 2,7871,732
PresidenciaArgentina 2,3901,485
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,4271,508
Punta IndioArgentina 3,2752,035
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9349,280
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0239,957
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6994,784
ParakouBenin 9,1245,670
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,4212,747
ParacatuBrazil 3,3022,052
ParanaBrazil 3,1811,976
ParanaguaBrazil 3,3532,084
ParanaibaBrazil 2,8981,801
ParintinsBrazil 2,4761,539
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0142,495
Passo FundoBrazil 3,1371,949
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,3582,086
PaulistanaBrazil 3,9602,461
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,2572,645
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,8872,415
PeixeBrazil 3,1071,931
PetrolinaBrazil 4,0112,492
PicosBrazil 3,9432,450
PiraiBrazil 3,7082,304
PirenopolisBrazil 3,0651,905
PompeuBrazil 3,5252,191
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5521,586
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9721,847
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,1501,957
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,488925
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,3362,073
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,1131,934
PosseBrazil 3,3372,073
PlevenBulgaria 11,8667,374
PlovdivBulgaria 11,8747,379
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,79512,301
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4545,253
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0015,593
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9964,969
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4464,005
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2563,887
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1694,455
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2645,135
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8614,264
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1874,466
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7454,813
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4935,278
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9075,535
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4504,630
ParronChile 2,5591,590
Puerto AysenChile 3,7362,321
Puerto MonttChile 3,2952,047
Punta ArenasChile 4,5922,853
PingbianChina 17,61710,947
PeralesColombia 1,8421,145
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,2851,420
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5891,609
PragueCzech Republic 11,1276,914
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3932,108
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5522,207
PoloDominican Republic 3,4082,118
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6052,240
PichilingueEcuador 1,241771
PortoviejoEcuador 1,275792
PuyoEcuador 1,172728
Port-SaidEgypt 12,5267,784
ParisFrance 10,2556,372
PerpignanFrance 10,1126,284
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4817,756
Port-GentilGabon 9,5425,929
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,8501,150
PotsdamGermany 11,0756,882
PatrasGreece 11,5987,207
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8626,128
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5645,322
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5812,225
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4212,126
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1161,937
PecsHungary 11,3767,069
PambanIndia 17,41210,820
PuneIndia 16,82210,453
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,54911,526
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,49911,496
PadovaItaly 10,8796,760
Paganella MountainItaly 10,8276,728
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,8666,752
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,8486,741
PantelleriaItaly 10,7246,664
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7466,678
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,5676,567
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,8876,765
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,0116,843
PiacenzaItaly 10,7026,651
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,7306,668
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,8946,769
Ponza IslandItaly 10,8856,764
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,1186,909
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,8566,746
PrizziItaly 10,8696,754
PakseLaos 19,55012,149
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,21511,940
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,9048,640
PlaisanceMauritius 13,8968,635
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9318,657
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,4247,099
PatheinMyanmar 18,99411,803
PutaoMyanmar 18,21911,322
PyiMyanmar 18,90011,745
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2747,627
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6706,630
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,5606,562
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,5606,562
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,5876,579
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7426,675
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6356,609
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9881,857
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4845,894
PohangNorth Korea 16,25010,098
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,25710,102
PadidanPakistan 16,0349,964
PanjgurPakistan 15,6469,723
ParachinarPakistan 15,9019,881
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,6309,713
PeshawarPakistan 16,0169,953
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5669,052
PilarParaguay 2,5661,595
PiscoPeru 214133
PiuraPeru 849528
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 861535
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,26611,351
PoznanPoland 11,3307,041
PrzemyslPoland 11,7327,291
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2095,723
PortalegrePortugal 9,1725,699
Porto Portugal 9,1595,691
PavelecRussia 12,8027,955
PecoraRussia 13,1688,183
PermRussia 13,5858,442
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,3258,280
PetrozavodskRussia 12,2997,643
PjatigorskRussia 13,3278,282
PoronajskRussia 14,4788,997
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,9088,021
Providenja BayRussia 11,5047,149
PskovRussia 12,0497,487
PodorSenegal 7,5414,686
PopradSlovakia 11,5487,176
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4056,466
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9166,783
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0066,218
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,45410,846
Port SudanSudan 12,9788,064
ParamariboSuriname 3,1371,949
PiteňSweden 11,6187,220
PalmyraSyria 13,0808,128
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7754,832
PhetchabunThailand 19,49012,111
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 19,41412,064
PhraeThailand 19,27511,978
PhuketThailand 19,34312,020
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,35512,028
Prachin BuriThailand 19,73612,264
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 19,68012,229
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0611,902
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8666,131
PoltavaUkraine 12,5787,816
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,1211,939
PradoUruguay 3,3022,052
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,3912,107
Palestine, IlUsa 5,7843,594
Pana, IlUsa 5,8493,635
Paoli, InUsa 5,7473,571
Paris, IlUsa 5,8923,662
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7904,220
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,8693,026
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,7384,187
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,6123,487
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,7763,589
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,1043,793
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6554,757
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,8473,012
Peoria, IlUsa 5,9993,728
Perry, OkUsa 5,7333,562
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7743,588
Philo, OhUsa 5,8063,608
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,2613,891
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6944,160
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,3783,342
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7744,209
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5254,055
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8503,635
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9043,669
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0323,748
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,5353,439
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0944,408
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7744,209
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,0203,741
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,2953,291
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0615,009
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,0053,110
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8993,666
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0615,009
Portage, WiUsa 6,3443,942
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2283,870
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8584,883
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2873,907
Prescott, ArUsa 5,3863,347
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7574,820
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5633,457
Princeton, InUsa 5,6763,527
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0053,732
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,2763,900
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,2291,385
PetaukeZambia 11,6047,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -