Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 15,2709,489
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,7938,571
QubaAzerbaijan 13,8358,597
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,2222,624
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,7246,042
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,5644,079
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4195,232
QuinteroChile 2,4101,498
QingdaoChina 16,81910,452
QiqiharChina 15,6209,706
QuitoEcuador 1,326824
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,8736,757
QuettaPakistan 15,7949,815
Quanah, TxUsa 5,6783,528
Quitman, GaUsa 4,8393,007
Quang TriVietnam 19,31612,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -