Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,6631,655
ReconquistaArgentina 2,6251,631
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,6881,670
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,4602,771
RivadaviaArgentina 2,0181,254
RosarioArgentina 2,8581,776
RichmondAustralia 12,8467,983
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5138,397
RecifeBrazil 4,6372,882
RemansoBrazil 3,8312,381
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,042648
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,7882,354
Rio NegroBrazil 3,2592,025
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,8871,794
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9604,946
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1984,473
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4424,625
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4424,625
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7246,042
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0485,001
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7484,193
RuoqiangChina 16,67810,364
Rafael NunezColombia 2,5041,556
RandersDenmark 10,9466,802
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4782,161
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,6032,239
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,7642,339
RumipambaEcuador 1,234767
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,7697,935
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,7307,910
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,5707,811
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,3162,061
RostockGermany 11,0376,858
RhodesGreece 12,1507,550
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,0236,228
ReykhólarIceland 9,7266,044
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6505,997
RamsarIran 14,1418,787
RashtIran 14,0408,724
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8056,093
RadicofaniItaly 10,8246,726
Resia PassItaly 10,8016,712
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,9116,780
RivoltoItaly 10,9786,822
Rolle PassItaly 10,8876,765
RomeItaly 10,8666,752
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,8426,737
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,0086,840
RumoiJapan 14,8929,254
RigaLatvia 11,7967,330
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,7517,302
RodriguesMauritius 14,4398,973
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,6589,730
RabatMorocco 9,0115,599
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 19,12011,881
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,3106,407
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,6856,640
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6746,633
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7786,697
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,7846,702
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5796,574
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5886,579
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8116,718
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,6836,639
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,4306,481
RivasNicaragua 2,7781,726
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,0779,990
RebolyRussia 12,0817,507
Rostov On DonRussia 13,0078,083
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,9658,678
RagaSudan 11,5847,199
RashadSudan 12,2267,598
RenkSudan 12,4117,712
RumbekSudan 11,9867,448
RanongThailand 19,49712,116
Roi EtThailand 19,55912,154
RizeTurkey 13,1898,196
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,1129,391
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,2847,633
RomnyUkraine 12,4817,756
RovnoUkraine 11,9707,438
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8779,245
RochaUruguay 3,3992,112
Racine, WiUsa 6,1843,843
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,3273,310
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7714,208
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7744,209
Reading, PaUsa 5,8233,618
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,4334,619
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1334,432
Redding, CaUsa 7,4624,637
Redlands, CaUsa 6,6294,119
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,2284,492
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,9823,717
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,5063,422
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,5063,422
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,4943,414
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4123,984
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1313,810
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,4123,985
Rockford, IlUsa 6,1523,823
Rockville, InUsa 5,8733,650
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2793,902
Rome, GaUsa 5,1843,222
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0344,371
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6894,778
Roswell, NmUsa 5,8173,615
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6743,526
Rushville, IlUsa 5,9593,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -