Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,4069,573
ShkoderAlbania 11,4447,112
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2846,391
SaltaArgentina 1,8801,168
San AntonioArgentina 3,4072,117
San LuisArgentina 2,6041,618
San RafaelArgentina 2,6601,653
Santa RosaArgentina 3,0171,875
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,2011,368
SarmientoArgentina 3,8082,367
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7947,951
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7987,953
SalzburgAustria 11,0036,837
SakiAzerbaijan 13,7308,532
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,9238,652
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,8668,616
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4384,622
SaveBenin 9,0745,639
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6281,012
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,3727,066
SalvadorBrazil 4,1882,602
Santa MariaBrazil 3,1161,936
SantaremBrazil 2,6901,672
SantosBrazil 3,5062,179
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,2942,047
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,8201,753
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,3042,674
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,3522,083
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,9291,820
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,5832,226
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7652,340
Sao MateusBrazil 4,0572,521
São PauloBrazil 3,4632,152
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,3122,058
Sena MadureiraBrazil 978608
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0292,504
SerrinhaBrazil 4,1492,578
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,6072,242
SobralBrazil 4,1492,578
SoureBrazil 3,3922,108
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,5522,207
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,3962,110
SurubimBrazil 4,5542,830
SadovoBulgaria 11,8897,388
SandanskiBulgaria 11,7497,301
SofiaBulgaria 11,7647,310
SiemreapCambodia 19,83212,324
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4584,013
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5744,706
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4754,023
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9115,537
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9905,586
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7094,169
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6804,773
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5474,068
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4934,656
Scott, SkCanada 7,7754,832
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0014,350
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4474,006
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4123,984
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1306,295
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0444,377
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0584,386
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2685,138
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7805,456
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9774,336
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6344,123
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5384,684
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5434,687
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6914,158
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9364,932
SalCape Verde 6,7574,199
SantiagoChile 2,4761,539
SewellChile 2,5471,582
ShanghaiChina 17,15310,659
ShantouChina 18,08411,238
ShenyangChina 16,15110,037
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7821,729
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5941,612
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5591,590
SibenikCroatia 11,1686,940
SplitCroatia 11,2086,965
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,2236,974
StudsgårdDenmark 10,8706,755
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5612,213
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4892,168
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5572,210
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5672,216
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5752,221
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4792,162
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5482,205
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4732,158
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4882,167
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5102,181
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5682,217
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5692,218
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5592,212
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4782,161
San GabrielEcuador 1,406873
SalloumEgypt 11,8587,369
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8687,375
SohagEgypt 12,4587,741
St. KatrineEgypt 12,6997,891
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1561,961
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,7412,946
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,8267,349
StrasbourgFrance 10,6256,603
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,3102,057
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2101,995
SukhumiGeorgia 13,1948,199
SchleswigGermany 10,8806,761
StuttgartGermany 10,7426,675
SamosGreece 12,0497,487
Skiros IslandGreece 11,8417,358
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,7897,326
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0465,621
SiguiriGuinea 7,9424,935
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2452,017
SzegedHungary 11,5217,159
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,2677,001
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6826,016
SagarIndia 17,15010,657
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,26410,106
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5559,666
SemnanIran 14,4178,959
ShahroudIran 14,5249,025
ShirazIran 14,4869,001
ShannonIreland 9,6606,003
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,5256,540
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,1456,926
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,3227,035
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,7066,653
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,5186,536
Scuro MountainItaly 11,1506,929
SigonellaItaly 10,9936,831
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0755,018
SagaJapan 16,36310,168
SaigoJapan 15,9519,912
SakaiJapan 15,9999,942
SakataJapan 15,3049,510
SapporoJapan 14,9649,299
SaseboJapan 16,41310,199
SendaiJapan 15,2589,482
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,18010,055
ShimonosekiJapan 16,27310,112
ShinjoJapan 15,2779,494
ShionomisakiJapan 15,9179,891
ShirakawaJapan 15,3699,551
ShizuokaJapan 15,6239,708
SumotoJapan 15,9399,904
SuttsuJapan 15,0569,356
SuwaJapan 15,5929,689
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,4071,496
SavannakhetLaos 19,47612,103
SiauliaiLithuania 11,7617,309
SiluteLithuania 11,6447,236
SkopjeMacedonia 11,6187,219
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5138,397
SalimaMalawi 11,9617,433
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,21511,319
SibuMalaysia 18,55511,530
SanMali 8,4535,253
SegouMali 8,3185,169
SikassoMali 8,3035,160
St. BrandonMauritius 14,3028,887
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7102,305
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,29610,127
SainshandMongolia 16,29410,126
SafiMorocco 8,7245,421
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5175,292
SittweMyanmar 18,61711,569
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,7396,673
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,3747,068
SaiqOman 15,0859,374
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,7479,164
SurOman 15,2799,494
SialkotPakistan 16,33610,151
SibbiPakistan 15,9129,888
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,6481,646
San Juan De MarconaPeru 430267
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,53510,897
SandomierzPoland 11,6587,245
SniezkaPoland 11,2396,984
SuwalkiPoland 11,7427,297
SzczecinPoland 11,1926,955
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9505,562
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6854,776
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5992,236
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,6778,499
Satu MareRomania 11,7387,294
SibiuRomania 11,8287,350
SulinaRomania 12,2717,625
SadrinskRussia 14,0738,745
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,1287,537
SalekhardRussia 13,3828,316
SaratovRussia 13,3128,272
SejmcanRussia 13,1568,176
SelagoncyRussia 13,9248,652
Simusir IslandRussia 14,0318,719
SkovorodinoRussia 14,9919,316
SmolenskRussia 12,3237,658
SociRussia 13,0818,129
SortovalaRussia 12,1187,530
SuntarRussia 14,3168,896
SurgutRussia 14,0488,729
SverdlovskRussia 13,8748,622
SyktyvkarRussia 13,1138,148
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6782,285
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3465,808
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4608,986
SingaporeSingapore 18,82511,698
SliacSlovakia 11,4657,125
SeoulSouth Korea 16,29910,129
SineijuSouth Korea 16,24810,097
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3925,836
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7506,059
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6225,980
SevilleSpain 9,2185,728
SennarSudan 12,5287,785
ShambatSudan 12,4427,732
ShendiSudan 12,5517,799
StenseleSweden 11,4187,095
StockholmSweden 11,4487,114
StorlienSweden 11,1616,936
SundsvallSweden 11,4257,100
SantisSwitzerland 10,7226,663
SongeaTanzania 12,1667,560
Sakon NakhonThailand 19,42812,073
SongkhlaThailand 19,42212,069
Suphan BuriThailand 19,61212,187
Surat ThaniThailand 19,49612,115
SurinThailand 19,69112,236
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9235,545
SokodeTogo 8,9585,567
SfaxTunisia 10,5676,567
SousseTunisia 10,5866,578
SamsunTurkey 12,8367,976
SiirtTurkey 13,3648,305
SivasTurkey 12,9148,025
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,0479,350
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7056,031
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,0556,249
SarataUkraine 12,2587,617
SarnyUkraine 12,0007,457
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,6197,841
SumyUkraine 12,5647,808
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8409,222
SaltoUruguay 2,9171,813
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,2654,515
Safford, AzUsa 6,1013,791
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2963,913
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,4812,784
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,8113,611
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,2743,899
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4594,014
Salem, InUsa 5,7473,571
Salem, OrUsa 7,8304,866
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,8764,273
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,4313,375
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,1563,204
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,5444,067
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,2594,511
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5992,236
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,9764,335
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7504,195
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,8344,247
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,9314,307
Santuck, ScUsa 5,2533,264
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5474,069
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,9293,063
Scott City, KsUsa 6,0923,786
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,5764,086
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,7473,571
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9944,968
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9814,959
Sedan, KsUsa 5,8173,615
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0835,023
Selma, AlUsa 5,0063,111
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9103,673
Seymour, InUsa 5,7473,571
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,6223,494
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,9934,346
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,2553,265
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,3623,954
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,4954,036
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,0473,758
Southport, NcUsa 5,1183,180
Sparta, IlUsa 5,7303,561
Spencer, WvUsa 5,6873,534
Spickard, MoUsa 6,0593,765
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7434,812
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6004,101
Springfield, IlUsa 5,9113,673
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,7353,564
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3147,031
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6234,116
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,8103,611
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5624,078
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9043,669
State College, PaUsa 5,8733,649
State University, MsUsa 5,1623,208
State University, NmUsa 5,8373,627
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5823,469
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,5914,096
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,9853,719
Stockton, CaUsa 7,2044,476
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,3513,947
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0063,732
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,5233,432
Summerville, ScUsa 5,0183,118
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7434,811
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,9073,671
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,2063,857
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1313,810
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,3419,533
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,2691,410
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,4611,529
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,5581,590
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2865,149
SocotraYemen 14,7009,135
SenangaZambia 10,7206,662
SerenjeZambia 11,5257,162
SeshekeZambia 10,7886,704
SolweziZambia 11,1566,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -