Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,6079,698
TiranaAlbania 11,4587,120
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7776,075
TebessaAlgeria 10,3546,434
TimimounAlgeria 9,4695,884
TindoufAlgeria 8,6345,365
TouggourtAlgeria 10,1136,284
TrelewArgentina 3,6502,268
TucumanArgentina 2,0651,283
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1029,385
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1039,385
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9969,319
TibooburraAustralia 13,7838,565
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0838,751
TshaneBotswana 10,3586,437
TaguatingaBrazil 3,3332,071
TarauacaBrazil 816507
TauaBrazil 4,0822,537
TefeBrazil 1,6711,039
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,8732,407
TeresinaBrazil 3,8462,390
TiriosBrazil 2,8251,755
TorresBrazil 3,4232,127
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5442,202
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,8761,787
TriunfoBrazil 4,2912,667
TucuruiBrazil 3,1531,959
TuriacuBrazil 3,6792,286
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1555,689
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8245,483
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4075,845
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6804,772
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5895,337
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7854,837
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8214,239
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7504,195
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1923,848
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1983,852
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2423,879
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4214,612
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7194,175
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,0081,869
TaiyuanChina 17,00910,570
TaoyuanChina 17,60410,940
TengchongChina 18,48711,488
TønderDenmark 10,8456,739
TylstrupDenmark 10,9536,806
TystofteDenmark 11,0056,839
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4432,140
TahrirEgypt 12,3787,692
TantaEgypt 12,4087,710
TallinEstonia 11,8187,344
TartuEstonia 11,9347,416
TampereFinland 11,7577,306
TurkuFinland 11,6817,259
ToulonFrance 10,3626,439
ToulouseFrance 10,0236,228
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3294,554
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,6984,784
TchibanGabon 9,7396,052
TbilisiGeorgia 13,5388,413
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,5846,577
TamaleGhana 8,7545,440
ThessalonikiGreece 11,7197,282
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,6517,240
TimehriGuyana 2,9311,821
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1051,929
TelaHonduras 3,2882,043
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,15210,658
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,15210,658
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,22510,704
TabrizIran 13,7358,535
TeheranIran 14,2308,843
Tel AvivIsrael 12,7787,940
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,2376,983
TarvisioItaly 11,0276,852
TermoliItaly 11,0716,880
TorinoItaly 10,5516,557
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,5496,555
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,7916,706
TrevicoItaly 11,0766,883
TrevisoItaly 10,9066,777
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,0276,852
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,5476,554
TabouIvory Coast 7,9224,923
TadotsuJapan 16,0339,963
TakadaJapan 15,5259,647
TakamatsuJapan 16,0079,947
TakayamaJapan 15,6549,727
TanegashimaJapan 16,45710,227
TatenoJapan 15,4309,588
TateyamaJapan 15,5039,634
TokushimaJapan 15,9819,931
TokyoJapan 15,4779,618
TomakomaiJapan 14,9749,305
TottoriJapan 15,9269,897
ToyamaJapan 15,6279,711
ToyookaJapan 15,8789,867
TsuJapan 15,7889,811
TsurugaJapan 15,7749,802
TsuyamaJapan 15,9689,923
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5019,011
TripoliLebanon 12,8527,987
TobrukLibya 11,7427,297
TripoliLibya 10,7506,680
TelsiaiLithuania 11,6947,267
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,2598,239
TolanaroMadagascar 12,6877,884
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,4757,752
ThyoloMalawi 11,9437,421
TawauMalaysia 18,15411,281
TessalitMali 9,2585,753
TimbuktuMali 8,7475,436
TombMali 8,7485,436
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9624,948
TacubayaMexico 4,2482,640
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,4262,750
TarialanMongolia 15,8399,843
TosontsengelMongolia 15,9109,886
TsetserlegMongolia 16,0739,988
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,40510,194
TangierMorocco 9,1505,686
TarfayaMorocco 8,2025,097
TazaMorocco 9,2555,751
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,85911,719
TaungooMyanmar 18,98511,798
ThandweMyanmar 18,85311,715
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1427,545
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6986,648
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,6686,629
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7936,707
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,5496,555
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6466,615
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,5856,578
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,6146,596
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9266,790
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,6596,623
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,7136,657
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6746,633
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,5506,556
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6856,640
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7286,666
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7296,667
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7896,704
TahouaNiger 9,5485,933
TillaberyNiger 9,1335,675
TaejonNorth Korea 16,36310,168
TromsoNorway 11,4927,141
TrondheimNorway 11,0806,886
ThumraitOman 14,7409,159
TacnaPeru 995619
TarapotoPeru 619385
TrujilloPeru 488303
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,60310,938
TorunPoland 11,4537,117
TimisoaraRomania 11,6087,213
TambovRussia 12,9648,056
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,0539,354
TaraRussia 14,4648,988
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,8268,592
TermezRussia 15,4999,631
TernejRussia 15,1529,415
TobolskRussia 14,1208,774
TomskRussia 14,8349,218
Tot’MaRussia 12,7987,953
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,2908,258
TuapseRussia 13,0168,088
TuraRussia 14,2018,825
TurukhanskRussia 13,9308,656
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,3358,286
TortosaSpain 9,8636,129
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,61910,948
TokerSudan 13,0238,092
TartousSyria 12,8587,990
TaipeiTaiwan 17,58010,925
TaboraTanzania 12,0427,483
TakThailand 19,34112,019
TrangThailand 19,40012,055
TabligboTogo 8,9335,551
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,9784,336
TunisTunisia 10,5736,570
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,2398,848
TireeUk 9,9516,183
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,2126,346
TernopilUkraine 11,9417,420
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,3012,051
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,0323,127
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,3346,422
Talladega, AlUsa 5,0943,165
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,7842,973
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,4842,786
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,3283,311
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0273,745
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,1043,793
Temple, TxUsa 5,2583,267
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,8763,030
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,0303,126
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,9413,692
Toledo, IaUsa 6,2223,867
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,0013,729
Tooele, UtUsa 6,8744,271
Topeka, KsUsa 5,9963,726
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9813,717
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,1333,811
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7473,571
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,0953,788
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,7123,549
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,1503,200
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7234,178
TashkentUzbekistan 15,4049,572
TumeremoVenezuela 2,7591,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -