Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,8192,995
UaupesBrazil 1,7471,086
UbatubaBrazil 3,6142,246
UberabaBrazil 3,2342,010
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4405,245
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,19210,062
UpernavikGreenland 9,5525,936
UummannaqGreenland 9,3895,834
UdineItaly 10,9936,831
Ustica IslandItaly 10,8656,751
UenoJapan 15,8169,828
UnzendakeJapan 16,39810,190
UrakawaJapan 14,9119,266
UshibukaJapan 16,45010,222
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,4269,586
UwajimaJapan 16,18910,060
UkmergeLithuania 11,8547,366
UtenaLithuania 11,9057,398
UlaangomMongolia 15,6999,755
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,0069,946
UlgiiMongolia 15,7409,781
UliastaiMongolia 16,0029,944
UmnugoviMongolia 15,7749,802
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,0249,957
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,0439,970
UfaRussia 13,7558,547
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,6397,854
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,5679,674
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0618,117
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,3809,557
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,9638,055
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,9568,051
Ust-MajaRussia 14,0508,731
Ust-OlojRussia 12,6697,872
Umm BeninSudan 12,5577,803
UmeňSweden 11,5687,188
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 19,59712,178
Udon ThaniThailand 19,41912,067
Uttaradit EastThailand 19,32312,008
UrfaTurkey 13,0978,138
UsakTurkey 12,2677,623
Uman’Ukraine 12,2787,629
UzgorodUkraine 11,6947,267
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,7793,591
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,9263,683
Urbana, IlUsa 5,8923,662
Urbana, OhUsa 5,8363,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -