Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,4257,100
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,5331,574
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,4241,506
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,6921,673
ViennaAustria 11,2576,995
VitebskBelarus 12,2017,582
VassourasBrazil 3,7262,315
VicosaBrazil 3,7742,345
VitoriaBrazil 4,0262,502
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,9272,441
VarnaBulgaria 12,1367,541
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6804,151
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1605,071
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0054,974
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9424,935
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1325,054
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1295,052
ValdiviaChile 3,1131,934
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,1121,934
VallenarChile 2,0171,253
ValparaisoChile 2,4121,499
VanguardiaColombia 1,8411,144
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,176731
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,0136,844
VestervigDenmark 10,8486,741
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,4962,173
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5572,210
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,5852,228
VilsandiEstonia 11,6637,247
VaasaFinland 11,6447,236
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6676,007
VeravalIndia 16,41810,202
VisakhapatnamIndia 17,81911,073
ValentiaIreland 9,5435,930
VeniceItaly 10,9166,784
VeronaItaly 10,8006,711
VicenzaItaly 10,8556,745
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,8456,739
ViterboItaly 10,8396,735
VolterraItaly 10,7616,687
VientianeLaos 19,35512,027
VarenaLithuania 11,8467,361
VilniusLithuania 11,8807,382
VeracruzMexico 4,0442,513
VlissingenNetherlands 10,4186,474
VaernesNorway 11,1056,901
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,9876,828
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,9417,420
VillarricaParaguay 2,6521,648
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,9347,416
VanavaraRussia 14,6429,099
VasileviciRussia 12,2137,589
Velikie LukiRussia 12,2077,585
VerhojanskRussia 13,4478,356
ViljujskRussia 14,0758,747
VitimRussia 14,6809,122
Vize IslandRussia 12,3897,699
VladivostokRussia 15,5729,677
VolgogradRussia 13,3078,269
VologdaRussia 12,6717,874
VoronezRussia 12,8597,991
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,6877,262
VytegraRussia 12,4347,726
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4558,982
ValenciaSpain 9,7406,053
ValladolidSpain 9,4775,889
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,2065,721
VisbySweden 11,4587,120
VanTurkey 13,4758,374
ValleyUk 9,9546,186
VinnitsaUkraine 12,1557,553
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,2864,527
Valdez, AkUsa 10,1036,278
Valentine, NeUsa 6,5534,072
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8644,887
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,4193,989
Vevay, InUsa 5,7053,545
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,1463,198
Victoria, TxUsa 5,0173,118
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,3853,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -