Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9798,066
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,24210,714
WilliamtownAustralia 12,8207,966
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9578,673
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3279,525
WoomeraAustralia 14,0038,702
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8879,872
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2874,528
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1783,839
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2325,737
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5485,933
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3253,930
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0663,770
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1614,450
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5564,695
WillemstadCuraçao 2,8391,764
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,4075,846
WajimaJapan 15,6129,702
WakamatsuJapan 15,3759,554
WakayamaJapan 15,9239,895
WakkanaiJapan 14,8019,198
WajirKenya 13,0058,081
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,6475,995
WindhoekNamibia 9,9226,165
WaihiNew Zealand 10,6556,621
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,4976,523
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,5246,540
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7236,663
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,5676,567
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,5356,547
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,5606,562
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,5726,569
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,5896,580
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9146,782
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,5016,525
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,5866,579
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,5526,557
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,4666,504
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,5846,577
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,7506,680
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,5736,570
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,6216,600
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,5906,581
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,5866,578
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,8166,721
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6986,648
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,7026,650
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,7806,699
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7096,655
WintonNew Zealand 10,8486,741
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,7986,710
WarsawPoland 11,6097,214
WroclawPoland 11,3237,036
WonsanSouth Korea 16,14610,033
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5267,784
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,3887,698
WauSudan 11,8227,346
WaddingtonUk 10,2036,341
Waco, TxUsa 5,3043,296
Wake IslandUsa 13,1698,183
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,1493,821
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,3413,941
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,2403,256
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6554,757
Walnut, IlUsa 6,1493,821
Warren, OhUsa 5,9093,672
Warren, PaUsa 6,0103,734
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,8533,637
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,6563,515
Washington, IaUsa 6,0913,785
Washington, InUsa 5,7653,582
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,2953,291
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2303,871
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6484,131
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2363,875
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,0003,728
Waverly, OhUsa 5,7063,546
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,8393,007
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,0553,141
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,3523,326
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,4423,382
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,5573,453
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,7983,603
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7853,595
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,3152,682
West Point, GaUsa 5,0753,154
West Point, NyUsa 5,9043,669
White Hall, IlUsa 5,8283,622
Whitestown, InUsa 5,8563,639
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,5903,474
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,9153,676
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8484,877
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9343,687
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,4503,387
Williamson, WvUsa 5,5853,471
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9233,681
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1874,466
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7853,595
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7483,572
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,1463,198
Windsor, IlUsa 5,8053,607
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,6433,507
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4394,001
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,2164,484
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7744,209
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,1333,190
Winslow, AzUsa 6,3163,925
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,2443,259
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,6623,518
Wooster, OhUsa 5,8943,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -