Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,5398,413
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,8828,626
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,7458,541
YaoundeCameroon 9,9486,182
YokoCameroon 10,0806,264
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3103,921
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8875,522
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4514,630
YanjiChina 15,7339,777
YichangChina 17,76411,039
YinchuanChina 17,05610,599
YiningChina 15,9099,886
YariguiesColombia 2,1481,335
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5112,182
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5902,231
YazdIran 14,5939,068
YakushimaJapan 16,50210,255
YamagataJapan 15,3019,508
YamaguchiJapan 16,21910,079
YokkaichiJapan 15,7729,801
YokohamaJapan 15,4999,631
YonagoJapan 15,9989,941
YonagunijimaJapan 17,48410,864
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,16210,043
YeMyanmar 19,36512,033
YolaNigeria 10,1766,323
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,45510,226
YurimaguasPeru 691429
YekaterinburgRussia 13,8778,623
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,6409,098
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7179,145
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8164,857
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6936,024
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1804,462
York, PaUsa 5,7843,594
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9363,689
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,3643,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -