Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,3129,515
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,9806,823
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,6768,498
Ze DocaBrazil 3,5952,234
ZhengzhouChina 17,26710,730
ZhijiangChina 18,15811,284
ZagrebCroatia 11,2006,960
ZugspitzeGermany 10,8476,741
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,5197,158
ZahedanIran 15,2709,489
ZanjanIran 13,9578,673
ZacatecasMexico 4,7602,958
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,38410,181
ZinderNiger 9,9126,159
ZhobPakistan 15,9749,927
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,83711,084
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,83611,084
ZamoscPoland 11,7637,310
Zielona GoraPoland 11,2366,982
ZigalovoRussia 15,2549,479
ZiganskRussia 13,7388,537
ZyryankaRussia 13,0448,105
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,7726,072
ZurichSwitzerland 10,6676,629
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6907,886
ZonguldakTurkey 12,4607,743
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,6427,856
ZitomirUkraine 12,1567,554
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,4567,740
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,4327,725
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,6334,122
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,4333,998
ZambeziZambia 10,7756,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -