Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,6689,736
BustAfghanistan 15,5199,643
BatnaAlgeria 10,2046,341
BecharAlgeria 9,3125,787
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1216,289
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2725,762
BiskraAlgeria 10,1286,293
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0406,239
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,7833,594
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,9273,683
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,9293,684
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,0233,743
ByrdAntarctica 7,8634,886
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,3182,062
BarilocheArgentina 3,2912,045
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,1371,949
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4508,358
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0508,109
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0649,982
BrestBelarus 11,7957,330
BrusselsBelgium 10,4516,495
Belize CityBelize 3,5082,180
BeninBenin 9,0225,606
BohiconBenin 9,0095,598
BermudaBermuda 5,1093,175
BageBrazil 3,1911,983
BambuiBrazil 3,4382,136
BarbacenaBrazil 3,6902,293
BarbalhaBrazil 4,1752,594
BarcelosBrazil 1,9901,236
BarraBrazil 3,6982,298
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,5712,219
BarreirasBrazil 3,4902,169
BelémBrazil 3,3702,094
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,6482,267
BelterraBrazil 2,6551,650
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,6202,249
Bom JesusBrazil 3,3282,068
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,6562,272
BrasiliaBrazil 3,1751,973
BrevesBrazil 3,1531,959
BurgasBulgaria 12,0997,519
BurundiBurundi 11,7117,277
BatouriCameroon 10,2726,383
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7384,187
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0855,024
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6365,367
Banff, AbCanada 7,9474,938
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5334,060
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4384,622
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7514,817
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2384,498
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1955,093
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4363,999
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8645,508
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2374,497
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3654,577
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9115,537
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5435,309
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4263,993
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6885,399
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3265,795
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7216,662
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3087,027
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,8042,364
BeijingChina 16,64410,343
BarranquillaColombia 2,5591,590
Benito SalasColombia 1,6781,043
BogotáColombia 1,8881,173
BrnoCzech Republic 11,2907,016
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4827,135
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8696,754
BaniDominican Republic 3,4492,143
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4242,128
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5182,186
BahariyaEgypt 12,1937,577
Beni SuefEgypt 12,4117,712
BiarritzFrance 9,7946,086
BordeauxFrance 9,9056,155
BrestFrance 9,7716,072
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0164,981
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0164,981
BitamGabon 9,9046,154
BanjulGambia 7,2504,505
BerlinGermany 11,0926,893
BrockenGermany 10,9006,774
BokeGuinea 7,3384,560
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2924,531
BudapestHungary 11,4467,113
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,4607,121
BangaloreIndia 17,26810,730
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,93710,525
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,97911,172
BikanerIndia 16,46510,232
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,87511,108
BabolsarIran 14,3178,897
Bandar AbbasIran 14,8929,254
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,0218,713
Bandar LengehIran 14,7539,167
BirjandIran 15,0119,328
BushehrIran 14,3248,901
BaghdadIraq 13,6408,476
BasraIraq 14,0108,706
BelmulletIreland 9,6676,007
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7416,053
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,2056,963
BergamoItaly 10,7166,659
BolognaItaly 10,8176,722
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,8556,745
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,1106,904
BrindisiItaly 11,2997,021
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5145,290
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2615,134
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,3419,533
BeirutLebanon 12,8267,970
BenghaziLibya 11,4027,085
BirzaiLithuania 11,8507,364
BitolaMacedonia 11,5887,201
BlantyreMalawi 11,9347,416
BvumbweMalawi 11,9367,417
BintuluMalaysia 18,52911,514
BamakoMali 8,1005,034
Bko-SMali 8,1045,036
BougounMali 8,1155,043
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2125,103
BaitagMongolia 16,0749,988
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,7599,793
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,9029,881
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,0399,967
BayandelgerMongolia 16,16010,042
BayankhongorMongolia 16,21610,077
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,9469,909
BulganMongolia 15,9259,896
BhamawMyanmar 18,52711,513
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7466,677
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6796,636
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7356,671
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,6506,618
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,5926,582
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7701,721
BilmaNiger 10,4366,485
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5205,916
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,4817,134
BergenNorway 10,7576,685
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,7586,685
BjornoyaNorway 11,4767,131
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,3027,023
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,1906,954
BadinPakistan 16,17710,053
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,36810,171
BalakotPakistan 16,13110,024
BarkhanPakistan 16,0629,981
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,3491,460
BascoPhilippines 17,77511,046
BialystokPoland 11,7597,307
BejaPortugal 9,0825,644
BragancaPortugal 9,3315,798
BistritaRomania 11,8607,370
BucharestRomania 11,9837,447
BajkitRussia 14,4698,991
BarabinskRussia 14,7459,163
BarnaulRussia 15,1019,384
BerezovoRussia 13,5408,414
BiserRussia 13,6788,500
BlagovescenskRussia 15,2069,449
BogdarinRussia 15,2059,449
BogucanyRussia 14,8399,221
BomnakRussia 14,7539,167
BorRussia 14,4078,953
BorzjaRussia 15,5709,675
BratskRussia 15,0929,378
BelgradeSerbia 11,5407,171
BoSierra Leone 7,5574,696
BontheSierra Leone 7,4664,640
BratislavaSlovakia 11,3137,030
BerberaSomalia 13,7158,522
BusanSouth Korea 16,33810,153
BadajozSpain 9,2025,718
BarcelonaSpain 10,0056,217
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5935,961
BabanusaSudan 11,8697,376
BaselSwitzerland 10,5996,586
BernSwitzerland 10,5786,573
BangkokThailand 19,70012,242
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 19,69012,236
Bhumibol DamThailand 19,30011,993
BizerteTunisia 10,5446,552
BalikesirTurkey 12,1387,543
BursaTurkey 12,2357,603
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,0799,370
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8806,140
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9106,158
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,9106,158
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,1056,279
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0346,235
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,1496,307
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,8754,272
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,4403,380
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6933,538
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9096,779
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9086,779
Batesville, MsUsa 5,2953,291
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,9553,079
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,2553,887
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,5533,451
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0393,753
Beeville, TxUsa 5,0123,115
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1963,851
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,2614,512
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,8886,766
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2503,884
Bettles, AkUsa 10,5726,569
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2046,341
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2533,886
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,1574,447
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0323,748
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,1703,213
Bishop, CaUsa 6,9764,335
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9484,318
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,4873,410
Blackville, ScUsa 5,0653,147
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1225,047
Blakely, GaUsa 4,8573,018
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8873,658
Boerne, TxUsa 5,1943,228
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3404,561
Booneville, MsUsa 5,3293,311
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8913,661
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0793,778
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4524,009
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,5293,436
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,8533,637
Brenham, TxUsa 5,1253,185
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9283,684
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,4233,370
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,4193,367
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1423,817
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2033,854
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,3473,944
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,0833,159
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,7562,955
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,9073,671
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,2883,907
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,6813,530
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,9053,669
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1133,799
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,0423,133
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,4663,396
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,0453,757
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2933,911
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5004,660
BajsunUzbekistan 15,4409,595
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,8191,752
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,6021,617
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1476,927
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1436,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -